EMF-CMMORIN-01-CreamMaker® Moringa



Description: Completely natural oil-in-water emulsifier and stabilizer blend for making creams, lotions and other emulsions with a silky, melting feel. Made from oils obtained from the seeds of the horseradish tree (Moringa Oleifera). Effective in a wide pH range (4-9). Off-white to light tan, solid flakes, characteristic odor. Water-insoluble, dispersible in water & oil. HLB value 12-13. CAS: 93165-54-9, 110615-47-9, 31566-31-1, 67762-27-0, 67701-03-5 INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera seed oil, C12-18 alkyl glucoside, glyceryl stearate, ceteraryl alcohol, stearic acid. Benefits:Effective oil-in-water emulsifierVersatile emulsifying properties, no need for co-emulsifiers, may need a stabilizer or thickener for thicker creamsProvides a silky, melting light skin feelHas no soaping effectVery stable and compatible with blends of performance ingredients, fragrance, acids, and base. Use: Warm to melt before use. Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level 3-6%. For external use only. Applications: All kinds of cosmetics requiring emulsification as lotions, creams, gels. Country of Origin: USA Raw material source: Seeds of the horseradish tree (Moringa Oleifera) Manufacture: Blend of various fatty acids and fatty alcohols extracted from Moringa Oleifera seed oil. Animal Testing: Not animal tested GMO: GMO free but not certified Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis



Source link